Lusk, Chris Principal
Butler, Melissa Assistant Principal
Davis, Bobby Assistant Principal

Allen, Amy 6th Grade Language Arts
Allen, Travis P.E. Teacher
Beasley, Misty 8th Grade Science
Bone, Stephanie 6th Grade Science
Bradley, Steve Computer Keyboarding/Applications
Burkett, Meredith 7th Grade Social Studies
Camp, Melissa SPED Math & Language Arts
Carlock, Billie Horizon Language Arts
Carter, Amy Chorus/Drama
Chambers, Amy SPED Social Studies
Chappelear, Beth Horizon Social Studies
Cochran, Julie SPED Math
Cornelius, Jeff 7th Grade Social Studies
Croft, Kim SPED Language Arts and Social Studies
Culpepper, Mathon 8th Grade Social Studies
Davis, Jennifer 8th Grade Language Arts
Dunfee, Stacy 7th Grade Language Arts
Edwards, Kami 7th Grade Math
Edwards, Mel P.E. Teacher
Erwin, Nathan 6th Grade Spec. Ed. Science
Evans, Stacey co-teacher
Forkner, Becky P.E. Teacher
Hall, Lindsey Agricultural Education
Higgins, Charlene Horizon Mathematics grades 6, 7, and 8
Hill, Thomas 7th Grade
Holliday, Jeff 8th Grade Science
Hunt, Shaneka Counselor
Jenkins, Tom 7th Grade Social Studies
Johnston, Amanda School Counselor
Lankford, Bill SPED Social Studies
Lefkoff, Rebecca 6th Grade Science
Levan, Grace 6th Grade Language Arts
List, Bonny Occupational Therapy
Littlejohn, Robbie 7th Grade Science
Marcus, Chris School Resource Officer
Mathis, Angie 7th Grade Math
Millwood, LoriAnn 6th Grade Math and Language Arts
Miracle, Kim 7th Grade Language Arts
Montgomery, Denise Horizon Science
Moore, Windi SPED GNETS
Neel, Ansley 6th Grade Language Arts & Social Studies
Newsome, Elizabeth 8th Grade Language Arts
Nichols, Melody 8th Grade Social Studies
Nickel, Suzanne 6th Grade Social Studies
Norman, Laura 6th Grade Math
Parham, Cheryl 8th grade Language arts
Parker, Shannon 6th Grade Social Studies
Parker, Stephanie SPED Math
Pousson, Beth
Pursley, Mary 8th Grade Science
Reeves, Kim 6th Grade Horizon Language Arts and Social Studies
Rhodes, Leah Speech and Language Pathologist
Sammons, Karen MATH
Sawyer, Beth Coteaching Math 6th Grade
Sheets, Shannon 7th Grade Social Studies
Simpson, Brian P.E. Teacher
Smallen, Kristi 6th Grade Math
Stoker, Heather 8th Grade Math
Sullivan, Joan SPED Social Studies
Thompson, Beverly Standards Coach
Tindell, David 7th Grade Math
Torbett, Ben SPED GNETS
Torbett, Charlie Gateway
Travillian, Melissa 7th Grade Science
Trotter, Eddy Media Specialist
Vining, Beth Home Economics
Walther, Jamie 7th Grade Science
Watson, Leigh SPED Language Arts/Social Studies
Wiggins, Karen 6th Grade Science
Womack, Sherri 8th Grade Math
Woodard, Keesha 6th Grade Language Arts
Wynn, Bill Band Director
Wynne, Stefanie 8th Grade Language Arts

Abercrombie, Cynthia Cafeteria Bookkeeper
Brooks, Tiffany Guidance/Mr. Cornelius Secretary
Brown, Julie Secretary to Mr. Lusk
Conley, Renee Secretary to Mr. Davis
Davis, Alisa Paraprofessional
Davis, Rhonda Paraprofessional
Edgecomb, Katrina Paraprofessional
Ellis, Courtney Receptionist
Gaier, Melissa Paraprofessional
Gross, Elouise Bookkeeper
Holder, Wanda Paraprofessional
Hookey, Paul Custodian
Hudson, Stephanie Cafeteria
Hullander, Virginia Paraprofessional
Johnson, Billy Custodian
Keith, Trina Custodian
Kinsey, Elaine Cafeteria Manager
Leamon, Alma Custodian
Marcus, Chris School Resource Officer
McDaniel, Karin Cafeteria
Phillips, Amy Cafeteria
Potter, Chalbert Paraprofessional
Sixto, Dave Technology
Smith, Kristen School Nurse
Whitener, Carol Paraprofessional